Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Frequently Asked Questions Custom Branded Lanyards

Here are some frequently asked questions about our range of lanyards. If you do not find the answers you're after, simply pick up the phone and give us a call. Our office hours are Monday to Friday between 9 am - 5 pm EST and a sales consultant is always on hand to assist you.

Some Commonly Asked Questions about our Lanyards

faq lanyardslanyards faq

Turnaround Time for Printed and Unprinted Lanyards?

The standard turnaround time for our printed lanyards is two weeks from artwork approval, inclusive of delivery to most metro locations in Australia. Deliveries to regional areas, Western Australia, South Australia and Tasmania may require an additional two-to-four days on top of this standard time. For blank lanyards, the turnaround time can be as quick as 4 working days. We also offer express options for customised lanyards that allows for print and delivery within 1 week. This option does incur additional costs, so we suggest discussing all your options with our friendly sales team.

Are we based in Australia?

Absolutely - we are an Australian owned company based in the Sydney CBD. We stock lanyards overseas as well as in our local Melbourne and Brisbane factories for fast delivery.

What artwork graphic files are needed for branding on lanyards?

To brand your unique lanyards, we require your file to be supplied in an EPS or PDF format saved with editable outlines. Unfortunately files such as photos, JPGs scanned images, BMP and.PS files are not acceptable as they produce inferior print results. If required we can organise for an external graphic designer to redraw your logo for a small fee. Just drop us a line, and we'd be happy to discuss your graphic options further.

Do we deliver outside of Australia?

Unfortunately, at this stage, we can only deliver our custom lanyards within Australia. Overseas buyers are still welcome to order if you organise your freight using an international courier to pick up from our warehouse depot.

Can you Pantone colour match my colours on a lanyard?

Yes, for orders of 1,000 pieces of lanyards and above we can have the items produced to match your desired pantone shade of colour. Please note that the colours are close matches so please allow for a variance of 10% in colour compared to the Pantone code. The turnaround time for pantone coloured match lanyards is typically 2-3 weeks from approval of your artwork.

What payment options do you accept?

We accept credit cards including American Express, Visa, Mastercard as well as cheques and bank transfers. We do not accept Paypal or physical cash and cash is not kept on our premises.

 Questions and Answers

Here you will find all of the answers to your questions (hopefully!). Just simply click on the appropriate link below. If we don't have the right answers to your needs, give us a call at 1300 858 288 and one of our friendly members will be more than happy to help you out.

Promotional Lanyard Information

Our services 

lanyards

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32985816
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3194100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005811,024,7121,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.045316,009,7605,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028313,153,3043,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006293,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7760
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001812,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,968524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00381520,432524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004201,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002101,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2296100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.028413,831,0723,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017197,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311503,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014511,966,4721,835,008
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0006188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.00581442,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071109,432262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006162,9200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00383860,192786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,4000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,5280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1969100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,544262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,152262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004120,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001311920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.044616,797,8726,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00211539,344524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0009603,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0008603,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0007603,3680
BLOCK: root0.00081125,1440
BLOCK: head0.00101223,336262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00051829,2640
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002610,0080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0001510,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061138,352262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,1440
BLOCK: header0.0005193,552262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5680
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005185,880262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,592262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,0880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,496262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00301593,960524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00041017,9920
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,840262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,4320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,640262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201593,752786,432
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,4160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,040262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,176524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005199,9920
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,032262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,952262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,816262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,376524,288
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,5360
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101233,960262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00171128,3600
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,016262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1443100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005311,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00531822,5840
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.135917,109,8807,077,888
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01791677,568786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00502124,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005301,9440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121185,792262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2240
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02911893,2881,048,576
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00231203,480262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0029198,224262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01681577,032524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2640
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.066114,434,0564,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004128,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00321412,736524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002015172,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0009160,808262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0227111,050,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0003929,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.01919393,736524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0018143,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0034146,664262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001416,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00131202,8080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001314,0080
CACHE_URL0.0033156,8560