Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Text Woven Lanyards

Text Woven Lanyards

From $1.20
  • Qty50010002500
    Price$1.40$1.30$1.20

This lanyard is branded with your logo via weaving. This means instead of your text branded by ink it is actually woven into the fabric itself using a different colour. This style is perfect for capital letters text. No logos are possible on this style of lanyard. The dimension of this lanyard measures: 19mm thick x 457mm length.

Available Colours

Lanyard Colours available include: Red / Orange / Yellow / Green / Bottle Green / Teal / Navy Blue / Reflex Blue / Royal Blue / Baby Blue / Purple / Burgundy / Brown / Grey / Black / White . If you like you can also have your lanyard fabric Pantone matched to your colour of choice for orders above 1000 pieces. Check out our page on lanyard customisation.

Dimensions

Lanyards measures: 19mm wide x 457mm longDecoration area is: 914mm x 15mm h. We Use Woven technology to decorate your logo and branding.

Price Includes Branding on Lanyard

Pricing seen on our website includes your logo printed with a 1 colour print woven into the fabric which is wrapped around the entire lanyard. To emblazon your logo a set up charge applies of 60.

Optional Extra Prints

  • Extra colour prints cost $0.08 per colour as well as $60 setup charge/colour.
  • Printing on the reverse side adds $0.10/pc for the 1st colour and $0.08 per colour for additional colours as well as $60 setup charge/colour.

Delivery Information within Australia

  • Lanyards come delivered to you in boxes that measure in (mm): 330 x 330 x 610. Weight is in kilograms: 14.5. Each box contains 800 pieces.
  • Turnaround time is standard 15 working days.
  • For quicker turnaround times please contact us.

img

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51809800
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7307100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005711,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.045116,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028413,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00191268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391521,488524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6412100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.053213,831,1123,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311503,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00321435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.039311,966,4642,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.03061442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,184786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141270,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5864100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00311412,432524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0047184208,920262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.111054,740,5924,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221310,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0034120386,992262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003713840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.038251,172,0961,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024751,083,064786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.008321,149,7921,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008121,146,8321,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.048712,863,2882,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.047512,614,8242,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010161,832262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101242,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,544262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,152262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002312000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.113919,953,3129,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00201539,576524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00201326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00161326,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00151327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00091124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00052134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,072262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,144262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,504262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,104262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00301608,776786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2720
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,448262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,680262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211593,800524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,400262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151470,232524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061100,008262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,960524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,848262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00111337,344262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,552262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00091233,960262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00651390,040524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4095100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7760
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092145,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005194,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0032113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0031112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0031113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,032262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0031112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0030113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005187,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00082115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00171430,200524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0004211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0004211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00091165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.021714136,0240
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00081159,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3427100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01284656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3313112,197,44012,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.051312,228,8802,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0007437,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0012111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00582226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0009563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,856262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005133,2240
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02931893,032786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00251203,4160
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0027198,072262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01651577,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0009220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9760
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.170517,336,3287,602,176
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02111279,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00576139,0560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0088650,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0024612,7120
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.043511,502,9121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00041675,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0023458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00252214,344262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00232211,600262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001211,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.024314,184,5364,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00371600,360524,288
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00351597,200524,288
locale/currency0.0089191,648,3841,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00121130,360262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00111127,152262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0171158,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.04841524,072262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.04751519,464262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00131137,336262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00471104,144262,144
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,664262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02531129,4640
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.02821602,768524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,872262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001714,0080
CACHE_URL0.0043182,7600