Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Customise Your Lanyards

Lanyards can be rather straightforward and dull. It is, after all, a very simple and utilitarian product that does its function discreetly and simply. However, there are ways to make your lanyard stand out and be something a little bit more special. If you need your lanyards for instances where you know you will get a lot of media attention either on T.V or in photo opportunities in magazines, newspapers and online then it will pay to have a lanyard with your branding and your logo be that much special. Here are some tips and options available to you if you indeed wished to have a lanyard that is a little bit more special.

Print Graphics in Your Pantone Colour

When we brand your logo onto lanyards we can not only merely print your logo in black or white, but we can print using spot colours for smaller runs and for larger runs we can print in full colour CMYK. Either option will give you the opportunity to not only showcase your logo accurately, but it also allows you to brand graphics and images as well.

Your graphics get printed right around the lanyard for maximum visibility and not just in one single location. When designing your lanyard graphics, please keep this in mind. Alternatively just use our design expertise to get the right look for you and your organisation.

Lanyards Delivered In Your Pantone Colour of Choice

lanyards in your colour

Custom Design Your Lanyard

Lanyards have a lot of options, did you know that other than custom branding as well as colour choice for the fabric that you can even choose between short ones and long ones? Other options with lanyards include open ended ones where there is a clip on either side of the lanyard or lanyards which join up together and have one clip on the bottom. It all depends on the use and how you plan to distribute to lanyards. Ask us for more information on creating a custom printed lanyard that is perfect just for you.

Indent or Local Stock

We have locally stocked lanyards available for you for same day delivery. We also have lanyards that can be made via an indent service for you from our overseas lanyard factory. Just speak to us and depending on your needs and how much customisation you require we can select the best option that will meet your event requirements the best.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32962608
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3102100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005611,024,7281,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.044016,009,6725,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.027513,153,3443,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006293,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00461724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,960524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00361520,432524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003201,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002101,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2229100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.027813,831,2403,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101208,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016197,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00291503,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014311,966,5121,835,008
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5520
OBSERVER: log0.00571442,976524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,432262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007162,9040
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,184786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,4000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1910100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,528262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,152262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004120,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001312000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.045216,798,0086,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00211539,384524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0010603,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0008603,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0008603,3680
BLOCK: root0.00091125,1440
BLOCK: head0.00091223,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00051829,2880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002610,0080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002510,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071138,328262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,1440
BLOCK: header0.0005193,560262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00071130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005185,880262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,608262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,0880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,520262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00301593,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00041017,9920
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,832262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,4320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,656262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201593,728786,432
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,4000
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005197,056262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,168524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,0080
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,048262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121300,944262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,856262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,368524,288
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00134134,5360
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,016262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00171128,3840
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061109,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1376100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005311,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00521822,584262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.129717,094,1447,077,888
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01751677,592786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00492124,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005301,9440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121185,760262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02811893,2481,048,576
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00231203,432262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0029198,200262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01601577,064524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0006220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2640
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.062214,437,8804,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004128,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00291412,768524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001915172,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008160,808262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0215111,050,296786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0003929,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.01809393,736262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0016143,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0032146,656262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00121202,8080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001314,0080
CACHE_URL0.0028149,0160