Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Policy on Returning Lanyards

Our policy on product returns does not override your existing rights as an Australian customer for both personal individual use or as a corporate organisation.

Lanyard & Product Returns that are Acceptable

- We can only accept returns for undecorated lanyards or accessories

and/or

- We can only accept returns for lanyards or accessories that differ from what was originally ordered

and/or

- products that have either a product fault or are misprinted.

Further Details

  • All claims for lanyard or accessory returns must be communicated to an official representative from our company by either email communication or telephone communication
  • All claims must be made within 7 days upon arrival of the product
  • Returns may take the form of a product replacement or a full product refund
  • Delivery costs incurred in returning the product is not the responsibility of Cheapest Lanyards (Lanyard Planet)

Lanyard & Product Returns that are not Accepted

- Lanyards that have been custom printed with your graphics or logos cannot be returned unless said product is faulty or misprinted (per above)

- Returns beyond 7 days will not be accepted

- Lanyards that have been damaged intentionally or unintentionally by the customer may not be returned.

- We can guarantee on time dispatch, however we cannot guarantee on time delivery. These products are delivered by 3rd party couriers and are prone to unforseen delays including Traffic conditions and weather. Hence returns on the basis of late delivery cannot be accepted.
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32956688
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3106100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005711,024,7121,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.045716,009,7605,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028713,153,3043,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006293,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7760
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,968524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00371520,432524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003201,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002101,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2211100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.028513,831,0723,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101208,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016197,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301503,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014811,966,4721,835,008
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.00631442,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,432262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006162,9200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,192786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,4000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141270,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,5280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1884100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,560262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,168262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0003120,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001211920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.043716,797,9206,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00201539,352524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0009603,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0008603,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0007603,3680
BLOCK: root0.00081125,1440
BLOCK: head0.00091223,336262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00051829,2880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002610,0080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0001510,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061138,336262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,1440
BLOCK: header0.0005193,568262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005185,888262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,592262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0004171,0880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,520262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00291593,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00041017,9920
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,824262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,4480
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,632262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201593,752786,432
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,4240
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005197,040262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151470,168524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,0160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,024262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,968262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,880262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,400524,288
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,5360
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101233,992262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00161128,2560
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061109,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1369100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004311,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00511822,584262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.129517,090,4407,077,888
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01751677,600786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00492124,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005301,9440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121185,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02871893,1921,048,576
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00231203,456262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0030198,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01661577,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.062914,436,6884,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004128,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00291412,680524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001915172,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008160,7840
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0220111,050,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0003929,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.01859393,728262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0016143,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0033146,664262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,840262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0026147,1360