Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Custom Retractable Badge Holder

Custom Retractable Badge Holder

From $1.38
  • Qty150250500
    Price$1.65$1.55$1.45

When you require a stylish Retractable Badge Holder with universal appeal, you can't go past our customised Round Retractable Badge Holders. Each features a retractable cord that measures 83cm in length. Attached to the end of the cord is a small clip perfect for attaching badges or badge wallets to hold identification. There is also a self-retracting function on the cord with just the right amount of spring to provide smooth retraction of the cord without injury. Use the handy clip on the back of the badge holder to attach it to your belt, pocket or bag. Best of all we brand your logo in full colour on a digital insert placed on each and every unit.

Buy Event Expo Badge Holders in Bulk

Perfect for holding your recipients' ID badges, photo cards or simple event entry details our Custom Retractable Badge Holders are the ultimate corporate or private function accessory. We brand your logo onto these products using a Digital Imprint. Our listed website price includes your branding but excludes GST. An initial print set up charge of $75+GST applies for each design. 

Delivered Direct to Your Australian Location

We deliver these Rectractabke Badge Holders with custom branding directly to your Australian location. The standard turnaround time for these items is 2 weeks from your artwork approval and payment. We delvier to locations in NSW, WA, ACT, VIC, NT, TAS, SA and QLD. We will deliver the Round Retractable Badge Holder in cartons measuring: 630 x 290 x 240mm. Carton weight when delivered will be in kilograms that weigh 14. Each carton contains 1000 pieces.

Product Measurements

  • Product Size: 31mm dia.
  • Branding area: 16mm dia.

Colour Options

  • Solid White
  • Solid Blue
  • Solid Black
  • Solid Red
  • Translucent Red
  • Translucent Blue
  • Translucent Green
  • Translucent Purple
  • Translucent Orange

Not sure if badge holders are right for you? Check out our promotional printed lanyards for other product options.


img

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51780464
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7737100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005611,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.045016,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028313,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00201268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00461724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401521,488524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6847100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.050413,831,1123,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311503,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.036711,966,4642,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.02821442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,184786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141270,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6326100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00072155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00331412,432524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0047184208,920262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.116154,723,8164,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00391310,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0035120386,976262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003713840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040151,150,7761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024951,075,296786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.008821,149,8401,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008521,146,8801,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.056812,863,0322,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.055612,614,6242,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010161,816262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101242,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,536262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0228142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002312000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.119319,953,0809,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00201539,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00201326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00171326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00161327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00081124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00052134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,040262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,144262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5520
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,432262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,488262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0004171,112262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3280
BLOCK: return_link0.00301608,680786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,432262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,616262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201593,792524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,408262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151470,208524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,008262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,976524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00181215,848262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,344262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,544262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00091234,032262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00701390,072524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0720
BLOCK: contactForm0.4211100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7440
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092145,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005194,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0037113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0037112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0038113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,008262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0037112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0037113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005187,928262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00082115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00161430,216524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0004211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,872262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0004211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00091165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.024814136,0240
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00071159,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3492100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01284656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3377112,177,00012,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.051612,227,8162,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006437,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0010111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00532226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0009563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,824262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02921893,168786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00251203,5040
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0030198,120262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01641577,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9760
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.196317,319,4887,340,032
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02161278,256524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00616139,0800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0088650,3760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0024612,704262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.067911,492,7041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002733,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0024458,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00252214,320262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00232211,576262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001211,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.024514,184,5044,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361600,376786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00351597,216786,432
locale/currency0.0090191,648,4161,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00121130,360262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00111127,152262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0172158,9680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.04911519,088262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.04821513,720262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00131138,120262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00461103,8000
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,6800
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02561130,904262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01071602,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,856262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0043179,8240