Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Thick Customized Eco Shoelace Lanyards

Thick Customized Eco Shoelace Lanyards

From $1.65
  • Qty50010002500
    Price$1.94$1.79$1.65

Shoelace style lanyards are always a favourite for marketing events. Our thick eco versions also add extra width and a sustainable element to the mix. Each shoestring  lanyard is made of recycled plastic materials and measures a chunky 19mm thick. Perfect for use at any expo, conference, show or promotional event but also a great option for the environment. This product has the following measurements: 19mm width x 457mm length. The size of the space available for branding your logo measures: 914mm x 15mm h.

Eco Friendly Promotional Lanyards

We brand your logo onto this stylish lanyard product using Screen Print. The price shown on our website includes your branding in 1 solid print colour already but excludes GST .An initial print set up charge applies for new orders which is $75 for the first print colour. Extra colour prints cost an additional 8cents per unit as well as a set up cost of $60. Alternatively a second side print will cost an extra 10cents. Please call us for a fully tailored quotation.

Direct Australian Delivery

This product is only available for delivery within Australia to physical street addresses. The lead time for these items is usually a standard 10 working days, but a faster turnaround option can be arranged upon request. We will deliver the Thick Customized Eco Shoelace Lanyards in cartons measuring: 305 x 305 x 610mm. Carton weight when delivered will be in kilograms that weigh 16.32. Each carton will contain 800pieces.

Colour Range

  • Burgundy
  • Brown
  • Grey
  • Black
  • Green
  • Forest Green
  • Teal
  • Navy Blue
  • Reflex Blue
  • Royal Blue
  • Light Blue
  • Purple
  • White
  • Red
  • Orange
  • Yellow

img

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51784648
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8538100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005611,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005211,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.044016,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.027313,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00201268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00381521,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7662100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.054913,831,1043,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301503,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.041411,966,4642,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.03271442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,184786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7097100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00301412,432524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0045184208,920262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.114854,726,3044,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221310,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0034120386,992262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003713840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.039651,153,4641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025351,075,208786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.008521,149,8161,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008321,146,8561,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.088112,863,2402,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.086912,614,7762,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010161,848262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00111242,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,536262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0382142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002412000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.114619,953,0969,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00221539,488524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00201326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00181326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00161327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00091124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00072134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,048262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,144262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5520
BLOCK: store_language0.00071130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,480262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,104262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3280
BLOCK: return_link0.00321608,672786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,432262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,648262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201593,760524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,376262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151470,200524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061100,008262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,976524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00181215,856262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,368262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,536262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00131234,000262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0007186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00671390,104524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4498100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7920
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092146,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005194,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0030113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0028112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0029113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,024262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0029112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0030113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005187,928262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00082115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00171430,200524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0004211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,864262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0004211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00091165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.020614136,0240
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00071159,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3854100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01274656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3737112,181,04812,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.051212,228,9442,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006437,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0010111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00532226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0009563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,824262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02811893,120786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00241203,4560
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0028198,088262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01581577,032524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015982,000262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.232517,321,9607,602,176
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02121279,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2640
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00606139,0800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0091650,3440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0024612,7040
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.103011,496,1441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00021047,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0024458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00262214,360262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00232211,616262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001411,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.024714,184,5844,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00381600,408786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00361597,248786,432
locale/currency0.0090191,648,4561,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00131130,360262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00111127,152262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0172158,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.04971517,224262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.04881512,616262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00131137,344262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00481104,144262,144
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,640262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02591130,5840
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,8080
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01131602,768524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,840262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0044180,5680