Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Super Twist Promotional Lanyards

Super Twist Promotional Lanyards

From $1.55
  • Qty2505001000
    Price$1.75$1.65$1.55

When you're after budget lanyards that don't compromise on uniqueness, look no further than our Super Twist Promotional lanyards. Unlike many of our other printed lanyards, these units don't featur your branding on the band. Instead, we custom print your design on the slider in full colour and add a resin coated finish for maximum durability. These slim and stylish lanyards are perfect for business expos, marketing events, sports events and so much more.

Buy Lanyards Printed With Your Logo

Each of the Super Twist lanyards comes printed with your design on the lanyard slider. Pricing listed includes this printing in the 1 slider position as well as the resin finish to this element. A $75+ GST set up cost also applies. We cannot print on the fabric of this lanyard. For this option, we would recommend our full colour sublimated lanyards. Not sure which you prefer? Ask our friendly sales team for information and recommendations to assist in the decision making process.

Delivered Fast Across Australia

The standard turnaround time for these items is 2 weeks from your artwork approval and invoice payment. We deliver Australia wide including to: NSW, ACT, VIC, QLD, SA, NT, TAS and WA. In addition to our 3 standard colours we can produce these items with a custom lanyard colour for 1000+ units. The turnaround time for this ident option is around 4 weeks.

Colour Options

  • Red lanyard
  • Black lanyard
  • Blue lanyard

Looking for a more environmentally friendly option? Our Promotional Eco-Friendly Lanyards are for you!


img

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51793720
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8328100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005711,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.047116,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00071127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.030413,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00201268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,984524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00381521,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7418100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.046913,831,1523,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301503,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.033411,966,5042,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.02471442,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4320
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00383860,200786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141270,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,664262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6933100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00321412,424524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0050184208,912262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.114354,729,1284,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221310,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0034120386,976262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003713840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040951,152,9441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025451,078,464786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.008521,149,6961,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008321,146,7361,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.076712,863,2962,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.075312,614,8242,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011161,864262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00121243,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,536262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0325142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002412000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.117319,953,3049,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00201539,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00211326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00171326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00161327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00091124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00062134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,088262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002711,6240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0003816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,144262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5520
BLOCK: store_language0.00071130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0006186,432262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,464262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0006186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,104262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00331608,664786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2720
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00081145,432262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,688262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211593,760524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121254,400262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,232524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,008262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121300,992524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,840262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,344262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00134134,536262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,000262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00691390,080524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4524100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7680
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092145,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006194,760262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0030113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0030112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0030113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,016262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0030112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0029113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007187,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00171430,248524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0004211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,872262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0006211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00091165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.022214136,040262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00081159,656262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3846100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01334656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3726112,187,66412,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.052312,228,8802,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006437,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0014111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00532226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0008563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,824262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005133,2080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02881893,064786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00241203,4320
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0028198,064262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01641577,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0008220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,992262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.227717,327,4887,340,032
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02151279,520524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00646139,0480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0098650,3360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0025612,704262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.093111,499,8241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00031361,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0026458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00272214,344262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00242211,600262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001411,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.025814,184,4724,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00401600,336786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00381597,176786,432
locale/currency0.0094191,648,3681,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00131130,344262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00121127,136262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0178159,0000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.05231518,584262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.05131514,064262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00131137,240262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductrelated.phtml0.001112,7920
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00501104,2080
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,6320
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02731129,824262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001416,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01181602,808524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,856262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001314,0080
CACHE_URL0.0045181,9040