Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Shipping Information

Delivery charges are on a per order basis. We deliver within Australia only. Freight charges from Lanyard Planet will vary depending on the following:

  • Weight
  • Location

All customers should check the delivery charge with our sales staff before placing their order.

Additional Freight Costs

There will be extra shipping charges for the following:

  • Each additional address you instruct us to ship to, or
  • Shipping to the addresses of gift recipients.

All orders dispatch after they are paid for in full. We can provide details of the dispatch date but unfortunately we cannot guarantee the exact delivery date and time. We always try our best using the most reliable third party courier that is available in your region, but as we do not have control over their processes we cannot guarantee them. The third party courier we use including TNT, Startrack and Allied Express (area dependent).

Estimated Delivery Times

The estimated delivery times from the dispatch date for each state is as follows:

  • Two to three working days for Queensland, New South Wales and Victoria. 
  • Five to six working days for Western Australia, South Australia, Northern Territory and Tasmania. 

The above-projected delivery times are a guide only and are subject to change. There may be some unforeseen circumstances such as accidents, floods, etc. that may delay delivery. If you need the product, urgently our sales staff may be able to speed up the process, but there may be some additional charges.

The table below will provide a general guide as to how much the shipment will cost. To get the exact costs for your specific order, please contact our friendly sales team.

Lanyard Freight Charge Estimate Chart

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32958600
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3387100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00191168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.006111,024,6721,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005711,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.047316,009,8485,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00071127,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.029613,153,3843,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006293,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001812,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501724,608786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311442,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00202256,968524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401520,440524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004201,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002101,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2444100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.032513,831,2963,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00121208,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0021197,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371503,5680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00351435,456262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.016611,966,5601,835,008
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0006188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.00711442,960524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071109,432262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008162,9120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00403860,264786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0007184,4000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,816262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00091122,5200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.2067100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,544262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006190,160262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004120,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001412000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047016,797,8246,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00221539,360524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0010603,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0008603,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0008603,3680
BLOCK: root0.00091125,1440
BLOCK: head0.00101223,336262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00051829,2880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002610,0080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002510,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071138,328262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,1440
BLOCK: header0.0005193,552262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00071130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005185,888262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131201,616262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,0880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,504262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00311593,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00051017,9920
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,832262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,4320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00121287,664262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211593,752786,432
BLOCK: right.poll0.00131254,4080
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,040262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,168524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061100,0080
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,024262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,960262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00211215,848262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,368524,288
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00134134,5360
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,016262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00181128,2320
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00071109,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1507100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005311,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00561822,584262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.142617,091,6247,077,888
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01911677,600786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00532124,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005301,9440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00131185,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.03091893,2161,048,576
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00261203,464262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0030198,216262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01761576,992524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0008220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0016981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001429,2560
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.069714,438,3044,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004128,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00341412,720524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002315172,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0010160,784262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0240111,050,264786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0003929,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.01999393,704262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0018143,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0036146,656262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001416,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00121202,8080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001314,0080
CACHE_URL0.0029147,7680