Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Samples

If you would like to see samples of our lanyards or compare different options available on our website, simply call us or send us an enquiry! We will arrange for a sample to be sent directly to you. Our policy is to supply the first two lanyards for free. However, we do ask that clients cover freight to prevent abuse of the system. If you require more than two product samples, let us know, and we'll see what we can do.

Lanyard Samples Delivered Australia Wide

Planet Lanyards only delivers customised lanyards within Australia at present (including our lanyard samples). We can only deliver samples and products to an Australia street address - no PO boxes as we utilise a courier service, which requires a signature on delivery. We typically use the courier services supplied by TNT or Star Track.

lanyards Australia

Sample Turnaround Time

Most samples are dispatched the same day as your enquiry and delivery will be overnight to most east coast metro locations. For regional areas and WA, TAS and similar please allow up to 1 week for delivery. Please don't hesitate to contact us if you require more information on projected delivery times.

clock lanyards

Lanyard Colour Availability

We always do our best to match your specific sample colour requests, however, sometimes stock numbers can be depleted, and it may take up to an additional week for delivery. Our sales team will advise you on all your options, including the next available date for specific lanyard colours.

pantone colours lanyard

Pre-Production Printed Lanyard Samples

Although we produce thousands of lanyards each year and we guarantee our work, on some occasions you may require a pre-production sample of your printed lanyard. This is definitely something we are happy to accommodate upon your request. Please note that a small fee does apply to cover additional cost of freight as well as set-up costs. Alternatively you can request for a pre-production photograph direct from our factory floor to save you a bit of time. There can some variance in colour due to photograph lighting conditions.

The standard turnaround time for pre-production samples is 1-2 weeks inclusive of delivery. If you require your customised lanyards with an express turnaround time, we generally cannot accommodate a pre-production sample simply due to the time involved.

Below is a typical example of a photo of a pre-production sample:

sample lanyard

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32965784
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3162100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005711,024,7121,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.045516,009,7605,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028613,153,3043,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006293,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7760
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001812,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,984524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391520,432524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004201,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002101,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2259100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.028713,831,2963,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0018197,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321503,5920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00331435,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014511,966,5681,835,008
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5520
OBSERVER: log0.00571442,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,424262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007162,9200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,216786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,4000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,5280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1931100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008194,544262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,152262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004120,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001311760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.044116,797,9686,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00201539,376524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0009603,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0008603,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0007603,3680
BLOCK: root0.00081125,1440
BLOCK: head0.00101223,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00051829,2880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002610,0080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0001510,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061138,312262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,1440
BLOCK: header0.0005193,552262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005185,888262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,640262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,0880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,520262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00301593,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00041017,9920
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,816262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,4320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,632262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201593,736786,432
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111254,4080
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005197,040262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,176524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005199,9920
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,064262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,968262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,856262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,384524,288
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,5360
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00091234,008262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00171128,3360
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061109,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1408100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005311,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00531822,584262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.133117,096,3367,077,888
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01781677,512786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00502124,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005301,9440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121185,768262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.03011893,2481,048,576
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00261203,520262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0032198,208262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01691576,976524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0008220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.063014,437,1284,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004128,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00311412,744524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002115172,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008160,784262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0214111,050,296786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0003929,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.01799393,760262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0016143,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0033146,656262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,8080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0028150,1520