Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards

  • Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards Black
  • Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards Blue
  • Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards Red
  • Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards Green
  • Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards Yellow

Promotional Lip Balm Lanyards

From $1.74
  • Qty2505001000
    Price$1.62$1.82$1.74

In the harsh Australian climate it is important to have some relief and protection for your lips close at hand. Lanyard Planet is proud to stock a range of moisturising lip balms on attractive lanyards perfect for outdoor and indoor events alike. We custom print your design directly onto the lip balm stick to give your logo design maximum exposure.

Product Measurements

  • Dia 19mm x 80mm (the lanyard is approx 860mm).
  • Pad Print: 42mm x 10mm.
  • Direct Digital: 40mm x 8mm.
  • Screen Print: 42mm x 52mm (one colour only).

Buy Logo Imprinted Lip Balm Lanyards

Our promotional lip balms are gentle to apply using their twist action function, and each is SPF 10 for added sun protection. Best of all, these units come on a convenient lanyard that your recipients will love. Pricing listed includes one colour pad printing of your design on the lip balm outer case. A setup cost of $75 per colour also applies. Prices are ex GST. We also digital print and screen print on these units for a small additional charge, just let our friendly sales team know you're interested in these methods and they'll price you accordingly.

Order Now For Fast Aussie Delivery

Brighten up your next school, business or community function with these colourful lip balm lanyards featuring your logo. The standard turnaround time for these products is two weeks from your artwork approval and invoice payment. We service all of Australia including NSW, ACT, VIC, TAS, QLD, NT, SA and WA. Delivery time frames vary between metro and regional locations - contact us for further details. Not sure if the promotional lip balm lanyards will meet your requirements? Ask our friendly sales team about our free lanyard samples.

Colour Range

  • White
  • Frosted Yellow
  • Frosted Red
  • Frosted Green
  • Frosted Blue
  • Black
  • includes matching coloured lanyard!

img

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51815936
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.7874100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00181168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.006011,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005711,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.046216,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00071127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028913,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00211268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001712,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00481724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00151253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00192256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00411521,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.6954100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.069413,831,1123,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371503,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.054911,966,4642,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.04611442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00383860,184786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.6243100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00331412,432524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0049184208,920262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.114654,733,3524,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221310,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0034120386,992262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003813840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040451,151,1281,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025751,084,592786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.008521,149,7041,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008321,146,7441,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view1.073512,863,1202,883,584
OBSERVER: reports1.072112,614,6722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0012161,808262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00121242,976262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,536262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002412000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.128419,953,1529,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00211539,560524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00211326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00181326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00171327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00091124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00101223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00062134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,168262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0006186,440262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008290,8800
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,488262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,088262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,4800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00491608,664786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0008192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00121145,432262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00171287,656262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00311593,776524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121254,384262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00171470,200524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,008262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121300,976524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00211215,840262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,392262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00134134,560262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,016262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00731390,080524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4133100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7760
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00102145,968262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006194,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0036113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0035112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0036113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,008262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0038112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0038113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007187,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00102115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00181430,232524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0005211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0005211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00101165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.024414136,024262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00081159,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3396100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0009573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01294656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3273112,204,89612,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.052312,228,0642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006437,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0011111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00542226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0009563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,824262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02961893,120786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00251203,4400
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0030198,128262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01681577,008524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001429,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.182117,341,3287,602,176
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02191278,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2480
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00636139,0720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0097650,3920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0025612,7040
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.047611,507,3201,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00041988,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0025458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00272214,360262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00252211,616262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001411,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.024914,184,6884,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00371600,376786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00361597,216786,432
locale/currency0.0091191,648,4561,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00131130,376262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00111127,168262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0178158,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.05291523,024262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.05201517,960262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00151137,800262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductrelated.phtml0.001012,7920
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00481103,960262,144
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,680262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02731127,7760
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01141602,792524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00121202,856262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0046185,824262,144