Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

15mm Slim Lanyards with Ribs

15mm Slim Lanyards with Ribs

From $0.95
  • Qty3505001000
    Price$2.05$1.37$1.06

This lanyard has gentle ribbing across the surface. It is a basic no frills lanyard that you will commonly see at most exhibitions and most outdoor events. The wide space allows for branding of your logo clearly. If you needed a lanyard that has a slightly wider surface for branding yet still be at the budget price point then this is an excellent option.

Fabric Colour Choice

Red / Orange / Yellow / Green / Bottle Green / Teal / Navy Blue / Reflex Blue / Royal Blue / Baby Blue / Purple / Burgundy / Brown / Grey / Black / White.

The Promotional Lanyards measures: 13mm wide x 457mm long.

Decoration area is: 914mm x 9mm h

Personalize your Lanyard

We Use Screen Print to decorate your logo and branding. Pricing seen on our website includes your logo printed with a 1 colour print which is wrapped around. To emblazon your logo a set up charge applies of 60.

Print Options

  • Extra colour prints cost $0.08 per colour as well as $60 setup charge/colour.
  • Printing on the reverse side adds $0.10/pc for the 1st colour and $0.08 per colour for additional colours as well as $60 setup charge/colour.

Delivery Information

  • Lanyards come delivered to you in boxes that measure in (mm): 330 x 330 x 640.
  • Weight is in kilograms: 14.1. Each box contains 1000 pieces.
  • Turnaround time is standard 10 working days. For quicker turnaround times please contact us. GST is exclusive. Australia wide delivery only.

Not sure if these slim promotional ribbed lanyards may suit your needs? Ask our sales team for a free unbranded product sample.



[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52428800, emalloc: 51941240
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9164100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005611,024,6721,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.044516,009,8485,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00071127,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.027913,153,3843,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00221268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001812,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471724,608786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401521,504524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8279100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.027813,831,1123,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0024299,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301503,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014111,966,4642,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.00551442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,184786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7985100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00311412,432524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0049184208,920262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.130854,789,1764,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00351310,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0037120386,992262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003913840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.045751,170,0001,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00077772,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.029751,131,344786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.009021,149,7521,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008821,146,7921,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.020512,863,0322,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.019212,614,5922,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011161,792262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00111242,968262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,5440
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0019142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003712000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.140319,953,2249,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00331539,560524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00251326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00231326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00221327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00141124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00151223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00092134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0007179,0480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0004816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0007175,168262,144
BLOCK: header0.0008193,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.00101130,552262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0008186,4000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0010290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00171201,488262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0008186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0007171,088262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00471608,712524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0007192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00111145,448262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00161287,640262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00301593,760524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00171254,400262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0007197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00221470,216524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00071100,000262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00101118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0007198,576262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00161301,000262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0006173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00311215,888262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00191337,360262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00174134,536262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00111233,992262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00701390,032524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.6161100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,8160
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00102145,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0006173,016262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006194,7440
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0033113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0031112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0032113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,016262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0033112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0033113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007187,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00102115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00201430,200524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0005211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0005211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00091165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.022614136,048262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00091159,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5445100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0009573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01534656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.5310112,296,28012,582,912
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.064112,228,7842,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0007437,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0011111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0009115,9760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00652226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0011563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00201184,824262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008133,2080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.03541893,000786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00271203,4000
frontend/base/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.001014,3680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0031198,064262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.02171576,992524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0008220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0004921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0020981,9760
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001529,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.359717,417,8247,864,320
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02331279,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0013226,2480
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00626139,0880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0097650,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0029612,7040
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.209211,551,0161,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.001558269,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0028458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00282214,336262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00262211,608262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001511,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.029114,184,5764,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00461600,384786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00431597,224786,432
locale/currency0.0107191,648,4321,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00151130,368262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00121127,136262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0198158,960524,288
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.05881548,4560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.05781543,8800
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00141137,3040
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductrelated.phtml0.001112,7920
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00571104,1280
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0023171,6480
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.03031120,6080
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001416,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01191602,744786,432
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,5200
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00121202,824262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001314,0080
CACHE_URL0.00561100,2400