Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Double Ended Lanyards

Double Ended Lanyards

From $1.31
  • Qty50010002500
    Price$1.40$1.35$1.31

This lanyard is open ended and has a clip on each end of the item. It is essentially a flat piece of fabric which is not sewn together. Each end features an attachment of your choice. The dimension of this lanyard measures: 19mm thick x 457mm length. The decoration area is the entire surface of the lanyard for your custom print.

Buy in Your Choice of Fabric Colour

Red / Orange / Yellow / Green / Bottle Green / Teal / Navy Blue / Reflex Blue / Royal Blue / Baby Blue / Purple / Burgundy / Brown / Grey / Black / White.

Logo Print Included in Price

We Use Screen Print to decorate your logo and branding. Pricing seen on our website includes your logo printed with a 1 colour print which is wrapped around. To emblazon your logo a set up charge applies of $60. Prices exclude GST and is in Australian dollars.

Additional Print Options

  • Extra colour prints cost $0.08 per colour as well as $60 setup charge/colour.
  • Printing on the reverse side adds $0.10/pc for the 1st colour

Delivery Information to Australia

  • Lanyards come delivered to you in boxes that measure in (mm): 300 x 300 x 610. Weight is in kilograms: 17.7. Each box contains 800 pieces.
  • Turnaround time is standard 10 working days. For quicker turnaround times please contact us.

Safety Breakaway

Our lanyards now come with the option of having a safety breakaway buckle on the back. This is a feature that will assist with preventing choking as the lanyard will instantly detach when force is applied.

Our double-ended lanyards are perfect to pair with our promotional card holders -- order both together and save!



[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51812896
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8173100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00181168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.006111,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005711,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.048616,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00071127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.030313,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00221268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0004111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0004111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001912,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00151253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00192256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00461521,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7213100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.060613,831,1923,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0025299,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371503,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00341435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.045211,966,5682,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0006188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.03551442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071109,4320
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00423860,248786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0007184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00161270,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00091122,664262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6589100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00341412,424524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0053184208,912262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.119654,743,5444,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241310,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0035120386,976262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003913840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.043251,182,3521,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.027651,083,144786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.009221,149,7761,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008921,146,8161,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.053512,863,0402,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.051512,614,5762,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011161,792262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00171242,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0014194,544262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0008190,152262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0007142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003412000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.149519,953,1689,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00331539,496524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00261326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00231326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00221327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00141124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00151223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00082134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0007179,064262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0003816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,168262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0006186,400262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00141201,504262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0006186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,088262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0008185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3280
BLOCK: return_link0.00351608,736786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00091832,2720
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00111145,456262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00171287,624262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00291593,752524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00181254,400262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0008197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00171470,216524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061100,016262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0007198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121300,976524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00211215,840262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,368262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00144134,536262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,000262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00701390,104524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4551100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7840
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00112145,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006194,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0033113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0033112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0032113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,016262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0044112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0051113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0009187,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00132115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00271430,192524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0007180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0007211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0007181,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0007211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0008192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00141165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0007179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.030514136,0240
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00081159,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3649100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0009573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01374656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3527112,199,37612,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.053412,228,9282,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0007437,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0012111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00552226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0010563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00131184,856262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007133,2080
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.03091893,064786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00271203,4320
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0030198,064262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01751577,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0008220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0016981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001429,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.204517,338,1847,602,176
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02271279,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0012226,2480
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00736139,0560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0103650,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0025612,7040
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.055811,502,9601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00041675,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0031458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00292214,344262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00262211,600262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.002111,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.034014,184,6724,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00631600,376786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00601597,216786,432
locale/currency0.0121191,648,4401,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00151130,352262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00131127,144262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0194158,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.05211525,448262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.05121520,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00141137,416262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductrelated.phtml0.001012,7920
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00481104,144262,144
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,648262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02641129,2480
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01161602,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00121202,848262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0044182,9120