Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

12mm Slim Bootlace

12mm Slim Bootlace

From $0.91
  • Qty10025050010002500
    Price$2.27$1.48$1.21$1.01$0.91

The Shoestring lanyard is a simple lanyard with a hollow center much like a shoestring. It is one of our most popular lanyards ever and each year we supply thousands of this style to events all around Australia. If it was just a simple lanyard you were looking for then this is the ideal option to choose from. The dimension of this lanyard measures: 12mm thick x 457mm length. Decoration area is: 914mm x 7mm h.

This is our most popular promotional lanyard and the very cheapest one too. If you are needing a fuss free lanyard at a low price, then this is the perfect option for you.

Colour Options

Lanyard colours available include: Red / Orange / Yellow / Green / Bottle Green / Teal / Navy Blue / Reflex Blue / Royal Blue / Baby Blue / Purple / Burgundy / Brown / Grey / Black / White. If you like you can also have your lanyard fabric Pantone matched to your colour of choice. This is available for any orders above 1000 pieces.

Lanyards Personalised

Pricing seen on our website includes your logo printed with a 1 colour print which is wrapped around. To emblazon your logo a set up charge applies of $60. We use Screen Print to decorate your logo and branding.

Extra Personalisation Options

  • Extra colour prints cost $0.08 per colour as well as $60 setup charge/colour.
  • Printing on the reverse side adds $0.10/pc for the 1st colour and $0.08 per colour for additional colours as well as $60 setup charge/colour.

Delivery Information

  • Turnaround time is standard 10 working days. For quicker turnaround times please contact us. GST is exclusive. Australia wide delivery only.
  • Lanyards come delivered to you in boxes that measure in (mm): 330 x 330 x 610. Weight is in kilograms: 16.3. Each box contains 1000 pieces.

Safety Breakaway

Our lanyards now come with the option of having a safety breakaway buckle on the back. This is a feature that will assist with preventing choking as the lanyard will instantly detach when force is applied. 

There are also more attachment options available and designed to be used with our lanyards for additional cost.



[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52428800, emalloc: 51974288
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7374100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005611,024,7281,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.045416,009,6725,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028313,153,3443,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00211268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001812,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00481724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401521,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6476100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.028713,831,1923,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321503,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014811,966,5682,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.00611442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4320
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006162,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00373860,248786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,664262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6172100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00341412,424524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0049184208,912262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.120554,804,8404,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241310,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0036120386,976262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003813840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.042651,180,3921,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.027651,144,000786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.009221,149,8801,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008921,146,9121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.022312,863,0162,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.021012,614,5842,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011161,832262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00111242,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,5440
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002412000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.128419,953,4409,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00211539,560524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00211326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00171326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00161327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00091124,928262,144
BLOCK: head0.00101223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00062134,312262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,192262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5520
BLOCK: store_language0.00071130,568262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131201,448262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,080262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00321608,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,456262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211593,768524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121254,392262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,040262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00171470,216262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,024262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,568262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,952262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00201215,864262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,392262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00134134,544262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,008262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00791390,104524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4562100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,8160
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092145,9440
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,016262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006194,7440
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0043113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0042112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0041113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,032262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0042112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0044113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0006187,928262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00102115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00171430,200524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0005211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,864262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0005211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00101164,984262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.026014136,0240
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00081159,664262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3785100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01304656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3656112,319,11212,582,912
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.053512,228,8722,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006437,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0011111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00552226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0009563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,864262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.03081893,064786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00261203,416262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0031198,0800
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01761577,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0016981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001429,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.219017,435,9687,864,320
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02321279,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00606139,0480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0093650,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0025612,7040
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.075311,557,8401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.001564297,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0025458,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00262214,352262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00242211,608262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001411,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.024714,184,5524,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00371600,392786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00351597,232786,432
locale/currency0.0093311,649,0081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00131130,3520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00111127,1440
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0279164,288524,288
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.05071558,1120
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.04991552,5920
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00141138,2640
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00461103,6800
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0018171,6560
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02661118,3840
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01121602,832786,432
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,8400
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.00571104,6640