Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

 

This website operates under Australian law, and complies with all Australian legal requirements concerning internet privacy. This policy is offered in addition to your legal rights in Australia.

Data collection

In order to provide the best web service that we possibly can, we collect data from users of this site. This data can include:

  • Navigate within our website.
  • Any subscription information you enter.
  • Information you given when making purchases. This includes, but is not limited to your name and contact details.
  • We may also collect meta information including, IP addresses.

Why do we collect this data?

By collecting this data, so that we can improve:

  • Our website, by tailoring it to fit to fit our customers’ needs
  • Your browsing experience.
  • The quality of our customer service.

We also collect contact information that you give us so that, with your consent, we can contact regarding your enquiries/purchases via email or phone.

What we do NOT do with your data

  • We do not sell, rent or share any of our stored customer data to third parties.
  • We do not share data with any agencies Australian government agencies, unless we are legally required to do so.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to help us capture information. It can only do this if you cookies enabled on your browser.

Protecting your information

Your data security is important to us, so we are constantly updating and improving our security software. No credit card information or other critical financial data is stored on our servers.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32957312
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3216100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005611,024,7121,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.046716,009,7605,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028913,153,3043,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006293,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0004111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0004111,7760
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001912,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00521724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00321442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00151253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0004135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00192256,968524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00431520,432524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003201,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002101,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2293100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030913,831,0723,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0018197,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00351503,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00331435,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.016011,966,4721,835,008
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0006188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.00681442,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071109,432262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007162,9200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00393860,192786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0007184,4000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00091122,5280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1937100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,552262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005190,160262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004120,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001311920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046216,797,7286,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00221539,360524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0010603,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0008603,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0007603,3680
BLOCK: root0.00091125,1440
BLOCK: head0.00101223,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00051829,2880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,0320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002610,0080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002510,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071138,336262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,1440
BLOCK: header0.0005193,552262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,4000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005185,888262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131201,592262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,0880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,504262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3440
BLOCK: return_link0.00311593,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00041017,9920
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,816262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00081145,4560
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00111287,656262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211593,760786,432
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121254,4000
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006197,040262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,168524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,0080
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,032262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111300,976262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00201215,848262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,360524,288
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00154134,5360
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101233,992262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00171128,2000
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00061109,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1388100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004311,9920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00521822,584262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.131217,090,9367,077,888
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01751677,608786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00482124,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005301,9440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121185,776262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2160
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02971893,2081,048,576
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00241203,464262,144
frontend/base/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.001114,3680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0031198,200262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01681577,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,9680
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.063314,438,3444,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004128,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00311412,712524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002015172,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008160,784262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0223111,050,232786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0003929,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.01889393,736262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0016143,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0032146,656262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0026147,4720