Cheapest Lanyard 0402 720 853 sales@cheapestlanyards.com.au We have local made and oversea made promotional lanyards that are availablet to be delivered in a very short timeframe. We can produce custom lanyards in your desire colour.
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
left
  • 1
  • 2
right

Printed Tear Drop Badge Reel

Printed Tear Drop Badge Reel

From $1.47
  • Qty150250500
    Price$1.67$1.57$1.47

This badge holder features a retractable chord that measures 83cm. This badge holder is in a tear drop shape. The end of the chord comes with a small clip that can attach to badges as well other forms of identifications as well as badge wallets. It is very versatile indeed. The self retracting function has just the right amount of spring to ensure that the product can be used effectively without causing any injury. On the back of the main unit there is a handy belt clip that will work on pockets as well as internal bag pockets.

Full Colour Badge Printing in Bulk

We print your logo in full colour with the option of variable data. Variable data allows you to print individual names onto each of the badge holders and are perfect to assist you in identifying members of your team or your guests. This product has the following measurements: 31 mm dia.. The size of the space available for branding your logo measures: 18 mm dia. Your logo is branded onto the product using Digital Imprint. The price shown on our website includes your branding already but excludes GST.An initial print set up charge applies for new orders which is $75 for the first print colour. To brand a second colour of your logo on this product please add an extra $0.20 per unit and a once off set up of $75.

Fast Delivery to Your Aussie Location

This product is only available for delivery within Australia to physical street addresses. We will deliver the Printed Tear Drop Badge Reel in cartons measuring: 630 x 290 x 240mm. Carton weight when delivered will be in kilograms that weigh 14.9. Each carton will contain 1000 pieces. Turnaround time is 3 working days. For a quicker turnaround time please contact us.

Product Dimensions

  • 31 mm dia.
  • 18 mm dia. (branding area)

Colour Options

  • Solid White
  • Solid Black
  • Translucent Red
  • Translucent Blue

img

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 51785496
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8000100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00171168,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.005711,024,7361,048,576
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005511,528262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.045416,009,6405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.00061127,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.028413,153,3523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00201268,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002109840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002109840
init_config_section:stores_lanyard_store0.001812,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00481724,624786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301442,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141253,504524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0003135,9840
OBSERVER: blog0.00182256,976524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401521,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004211,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002151,1920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7098100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.055113,831,1763,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111208,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022299,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321503,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00321435,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.041011,966,5282,097,152
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005188,5280
OBSERVER: log0.03231442,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00061109,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007162,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00383860,216786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006184,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151270,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00081122,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6530100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00082155,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003181,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00321412,440524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0047184208,928262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.115254,723,4724,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221310,928524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0036120386,976262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003813840,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040851,150,4001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00067772,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025751,075,328786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.009021,149,8241,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.008821,146,8641,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.069112,863,2082,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.067612,614,7202,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011161,816262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00131243,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009194,544262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006190,152262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0228142,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002512000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.120819,953,2809,961,472
BLOCK: formkey0.00221539,576524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00211326,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00171326,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00161327,0800
BLOCK: root0.00091124,912262,144
BLOCK: head0.00101223,3040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00062134,3120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005179,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002711,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002816,5440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061137,2880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005175,168262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005193,5520
BLOCK: store_language0.00061130,5600
BLOCK: top.container0.0005186,416262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007290,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121201,472262,144
BLOCK: footer0.0005186,2560
BLOCK: footer_block0.0005171,088262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005185,5040
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004166,3280
BLOCK: return_link0.00321608,800786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00081832,2640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005192,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.00071145,432262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00121287,648262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211593,776524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121254,392262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005197,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161470,184524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051100,000262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061118,0320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005198,5680
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121300,968524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,4080
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191215,832262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121337,344262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00124134,560262,144
BLOCK: sitemenu.left0.00101234,016262,144
BLOCK: infinity.sliderimage.top0.0005186,4640
BLOCK: product.info0.00691390,072524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0640
BLOCK: contactForm0.4281100
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071183,7600
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092145,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005181,7920
BLOCK: product.description0.0005173,0000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0008194,768262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0039113,8960
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.0032112,6880
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.0034113,1040
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071133,024262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061126,5040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.0033112,6240
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.0033113,0080
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0006187,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092115,6080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00181430,304524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005180,7600
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypal0.0004211,5040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005181,880262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart.paypaluk0.0004211,5200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006192,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00101165,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005179,0160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.023414136,0240
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006187,7040
BLOCK: 0.00081159,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00071110,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3565100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008573,2400
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01294656,8000
frontend/default/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3446112,181,44012,320,768
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.053812,227,8722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006437,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0011111,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0008115,9840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00552226,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0009563,1840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121184,856262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,2240
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.03001893,096786,432
frontend/default/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00261203,4080
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sliderimage/sliderimage.phtml0.0032198,112262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/top.phtml0.01671577,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Category_Collection0.0007220,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Item0.0003921,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Infinity_SiteMenu_Model_Mysql4_Item_Collection0.0015981,968262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/default.phtml0.001329,2560
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/catalogproductview.phtml0.199617,322,9207,340,032
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.02161278,232524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011226,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00586139,0480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0089650,3840
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0024612,704262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.070211,496,3601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00021047,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0025458,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00252214,336262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00232211,592262,144
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001311,9440
frontend/default/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.024914,184,7284,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00371600,368786,432
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00361597,208786,432
locale/currency0.0092191,648,4481,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00131130,360262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00111127,152262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.0172158,9760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.04921518,024262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/tabs.phtml0.04841513,144262,144
frontend/base/default/template/easytabs/description.phtml0.00131137,632262,144
frontend/default/default/template/bestnw/product/view/form.phtml0.00471104,0320
frontend/default/default/template/fontis/recaptcha/recaptcha.phtml0.0019171,6800
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/left.phtml0.02581130,464262,144
frontend/base/default/template/infinity/sitemenu/item/catalog.phtml0.001316,7760
frontend/default/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01101602,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0005111,4960
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0003111,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00111202,848262,144
frontend/default/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001214,0080
CACHE_URL0.0045180,7120